Stacks Image 123

LSERSA 2013 Summer Race Series


Race 1 - Bowles - 5th May '13

Individual Event
Harris Mitchell - 2nd in group 1M.
Charlotte Hilliard - 3rd in group 4F.
Jack Hilliard - 2nd in group 6M.
Matt Mitchell - 2nd in group 8M.
Tim Owens - 2nd in group 9M.

Club Team Event
The Bowles team of Charlotte Hilliard, Jack Hilliard, Christopher Owens, Tim Owens and Mark Oliver were 2nd.

Fun Team Event
Jack Hilliard was a member of the winning "Team E".
Nigel Hilliard and Matt Mitchell were members of the 3rd placed "Team F".

Full results.

Race 2 - Aldershot - 26th May '13

Individual Event
Matt Mitchell - 3rd in the 8M category
Tim Owens - 2nd in the 9M category
Mark Oliver - 3rd in the 9M category

Fun Team Event
Matt Mitchell was a member of the 2nd-placed Team F
Full results.

Race 3 - Brentwood - 30th June '13

Individual Event
Matt Mitchell - 1st in the 8M category
Mark Oliver - 2nd in the 9M category

Fun Team Event
Kian Blewett was a member of the winning Team D
Jamie Oliver and Mark Oliver were members of the third-placed Team F
Full results.

Race 4 - Welwyn - 7th July '13

Individual Event
Harris Mitchell - 2nd in the 1M category
Morgan Mitchell - 3rd in the 2M category
Christopher Owens - 2nd in the 4M category
Jack Hilliard - 2nd in the 6M category
Matt Mitchell - 1st in the 8M category
Tim Owens - 1st in the 9M category
Mark Oliver - 3rd in the 9M category

Fun Team Event
Peter Bullivant and Nigel Hilliard were members of the winning Team C
Harris Mitchell, Charlotte Hilliard and Matt Mitchell were members of the second-placed Team A
Morgan Mitchell and Jack Hilliard were members of the third-placed Team F

Honorable Mention
Jamie Oliver - 4th in the 3M category
Full results.

Race 5 - Bromley - 21st July '13

Individual Event
Oliver Turner-Moore - 3rd in the 2M category
Andrew Owens - 3rd in the 6M category
Matt Mitchell - 1st in the 8M category
Tim Owens - 1st in the 9M category

Fun Team Event
Sebastian Turner-Moore was a member of the winning Team D
Nigel Hilliard and Christopher Owens were members of the second-placed Team C
Matt Mitchell was a member of the third-placed Team E

Honorable Mention
Harris Mitchell - 4th in the 1M category
Morgan Mitchell - 4th in the 2M category
Full results.

Overall Series Results

Bowles racers receiving series awards:
Harris Mitchell - 3rd overall in the 1M category
Morgan Mitchell - 3rd overall in the 2M category
Jack Hilliard - 2nd overall in the 6M category
Matt Mitchell - 1st overall in the 8M category
TIm Owens - 2nd overall in the 9M category

Special Cups
Harris Mitchell - UK Resource Cup (awarded for best new skier)
Charlotte Hilliard

Honorable mention
Charlotte Hilliard - 4th overall in the 4F category
Stacks Image 188

Kent School Ski Championship 2013

Primary Teams
Beechwood Sacred Heart (Dominic Vian, Tilly Vian, Ellie Burcombe & Poppy Toyne-Bridges) - 3rd in B&G-Mixed and Primary-Mixed

Secondary Individual
Christopher Owens - 3rd in MID-Boys

Secondary Teams
Skinners (Toby Cornwell, Sebastian Collins, Jack Hilliard & Jack Burcombe) - 2nd in SEN-Boys
Full results.
Stacks Image 210
Stacks Image 91

SRSA 2013 Solomon Summer Race Series


Race 1 - Aldershot - 12th May '13

Mark Oliver - 2nd in Male 50+ category.
Full results.

Race 2 - Bowles - 25th May '13

Individual Events
Joshua Wakeling - 3rd in Male 9-10
Jamie Oliver - 3rd in Male 11-12
Charlotte Hilliard - 1st in Female 13-14
Jack Hilliard - 3rd in Male 15-16
Tim Owens - 3rd in Male 31-49
Mark Oliver - 2nd in Male 50+

Club Team Event
Michael Roberts, Sebastian Turner-Moore and Joshua Wakeling were 2nd in the 11-and-Under Club Teams

Fun Team Event
Kian Blewett, Michael Roberts and Andrew Owens were part of the 2nd-placed fun team
Full results

Race 3 - Aldershot - 16th June '13

Mark Oliver - 2nd in Male 50+ category.
Full results.

Race 4 - Bromley - 13th July '13

Mark Oliver - 2nd in Male 50+ category.
Full results.

Race 6 - Snowtrax - 18th September '13

Mark Oliver - 2nd in Male 50+ category.
Full results.

Overall Series Results

Charlotte Hilliard - 3rd in Female 13-14 category
Mark Oliver - 2nd in Male 50+ category
Full results.
Stacks Image 212

SPS Championship 2013

U9 Girls Individual
Lily Scott - 3rd

U11 Boys Team

Lamberhurst St Marys (Sebastian Turner-Moore, Oliver Turner-Moore, Lily Scott and Harrison Scott) - 2nd

Full results
Stacks Image 138

SSE Club National Series 2013


Welwyn - 18th May '13

Mark Oliver - 3rd in Male Masters category.
Full results.

Hemel - 23rd June '13

Honorable mention for Mark Oliver - 4th in Male Masters category.
Full results.