Stacks Image 123

LSERSA 2014 Summer Race Series


Race 1 - Aldershot - 4th May '14

Full results.

Race 2 - Welwyn - 6th July '14

Individual Event
Christopher Owens - 3rd in 5M
Tim Owens - 2nd in 9M

Fun Teams
Jack Hilliard & Tim Owens, were members of the 2nd placed team D

Full results

Race 3 - Brentwood - 13th July '14

Individual Event
Joshua Wakeling - 1st in 3M

Fun Teams
Nigel Hilliard Hilliard was part of the winning team E
Joshua Wakeling was part of the 3rd-placed team A

Honorable Mention
Charlotte Hilliard - 4th in 5F
Tim Owens - 4th in 9M

Full results

Race 4 - Bowles - 7th September '14

Individual Event
Oliver Turner-Moore - 3rd in 2M
Sebastian Turner-Moore - 2nd in 3M
Nigel Hilliard - 3rd in 9M

Fun Teams
Cerys Wakeling was part of the 2nd-placed team B
Thomas Hodson, Joshua Wakeling and Jack Hilliard were all members of the 3rd-placed team C

Honorable Mention
Morgan Mitchell - 4th in 3M
Charlotte Hilliard - 4th in 5F
Jack Hilliard - 4th in 6M
Tim Fox - 1st in “10M”

Full results

Race 5 - Welwyn - 19th October '14

Individual Event
Oliver Turner-Moore - 2nd in 2M
Joshua Wakeling - 2nd in 3M
Charlotte Hilliard - 2nd in 5F
Jack Hilliard - 3rd in 6M
Tim Owens - 2nd in 9M

Fun Teams
Nigel Hilliard was part of the first-placed Team E
Joshua Wakeling was part of the second-placed Team A

Season
Joshua Wakeling - 2nd in 3M
Charlotte Hilliard - 3rd in 5F

Full results
Stacks Image 188

Kent School Ski Championship 2014


Primary Individual
Harris Mitchell - 3rd in MINI-Boys

Primary Teams

St Margarets Collier St (Morgan Mitchell, Harris Mitchell, Oliver Stanbridge, Eloise Emmerson) - 1st in B&G-Mixed and Primary-Mixed
Rose Hill (India Sax, Olivia Andrews, Seth Tipper, Joshua Wakeling) - 2nd in B&G-Mixed, 3rd in Primary-Mixed
Beechwood Sacred Heart (Madeleine Winterflood, Tatiana Winterflood, Henry Campbell, Ellie Burcombe & Poppy Toyne-Bridges) - 3rd in B&G-Mixed

Secondary Individual
Christopher Owens - 3rd in SEN-Boys and Secondary-Boys

Secondary Teams
Skinners (Jack Hilliard, Jack Burcombe, James Murdoch, George Earle) - 3rd in SEN-Boys
Full results.
Stacks Image 687
Stacks Image 91

SRSA 2014 Summer Race Series


Race 1 - Aldershot - 27th April '14

Full results.

Race 2 - Bromley - 10th May '14

Full results

Race 3 - Southampton - 15th June '14

Nigel Hilliard - 2nd in Male 50+ category.
Charlotte Hilliard was part of the 2nd-placed Bravo team in the fun teams.
Full results

Race 4 - Bowles - 12th July '14

Individual Event
Thomas Hudson - 2nd in Male under-7
Charlotte Hilliard - 3rd in Female 13-14
Nicola Mitchell - 1st in Female 31-49
Tim Owens - 2nd in Male 31-49
Nigel Hilliard - 3rd in Male 50+

Fun Teams
Thomas Hudson and Matt Mitchell were members of the 2nd-placed Golf team.

Honorable Mention
Oliver Turner-Moore - 4th in Male 9-10
Tim Fox - 4th in Male 50+

Full results

Race 5 - Southampton - 19th July '14

Individual Event
Nigel Hilliard - 3rd in Male 50+

Fun Teams
Charlotte Hilliard was part of the 2nd-placed Alpha team.

Honorable Mention
Charlotte Hilliard - 4th in Female 13-14

Full results

Race 6 - Snowtrax - 27th September '14


Stacks Image 684

SPS Championship 2014


Aldershot - Saturday 22nd November '14


2014 Tri-Regional Event


Welwyn - 18th October 2014

Nigel Hilliard and Jack Hilliard were members of the "London F" team which came third in the Shield competition.