Stacks Image 123

LSERSA 2015 Summer Race Series


Race 1 - Aldershot - 19th April ’15

Individual Event
Charlotte Hilliard - 2nd in Ladies U18
Nigel Hilliard - 3rd in Masters 2

Fun Teams
Charlotte Hilliard was part of the second-placed team

Full results.

Race 2 - Brentwood - 16th May ’15

Individual
Ollie Turner-Moore - 3rd in Mens U12
Charlotte Hilliard - 2nd in Ladies U18
Tim Owens - 1st in Masters 1
Simon Everitt - 3rd in Masters 2

Fun Teams
Sebastian Turner-Moore was part of the 2nd-placed Team H
Tim Owens was part of the 3rd-placed team

Honorable Mention
Joshua Wakeling - 4th in Mens U14

Full results.

Race 3 - Welwyn - 28th June ’15

Individual
Ollie Turner-Moore - 3rd in Mens U12
Joshua Wakeling - 3rd in Mens U14
Nigel Hilliard - 2nd in Masters 2

Fun Teams
Sebastian Turner-Moore was part of the 2nd-placed Team H
Tim Owens was part of the 3rd-placed team

Honorable Mention
Sebastian Turner-Moore - 4th in Mens U14
Charlotte Hilliard - 4th in Ladies U18

Full results.

Race 4 - Brentwood - 6th September ’15

Individual
Ollie Turner-Moore - 3rd in Mens U12
Sebastian Turner-Moore - 2nd in Mens U12
Joshua Wakeling - 3rd in Mens U14
Charlotte Hilliard - 1st in Ladies U18
Nigel Hilliard - 3rd in Masters 2

Fun Teams
Charlotte Hilliard and Joshua Wakeling raced for the winning Team B
Sebastian Turner-Moore was part of the 2nd-placed Team D

Honorable Mention
Arthur Bracken - 4th in Mens U12

Full results.

Race 5 - Brentwood - 10th October ’15

Stacks Image 188

Kent School Ski Championship 2015


27th June ’15, Brentwood

Individuals
Ollie Turner-Moore was 1st in the B&G - Boys and 2nd in the Overall Primary - Boys
Nejma Nassam was 3rd in the MID - Girls

Teams
Bishops Down A (Lila Ayton, Isobel Aves, Nate Weston and Teddy Ralph) were 1st in the MINI - Mixed
Tunbridge Wells Girls Grammar B (Evie Ayton, Imogen Ellis, Nejma Nassam and Tia Young) were 1st in the MID - Girls and second in the Overall Secondary - Girls
Tunbridge Wells Girls Gramma A (Elle Ayton, Imogen Berger-North, Isobel Aylmer and Mille Young) were 1st in the SEN - Girls and the Overall Secondary - Girls


Honorable Mentions
Harris Mitchell was 4th in the MINI - Boys individual competition
Tia Young was 4th in the MID - Girls individual competition
Skinners (Ruairi Garrett, Cameron Keys and Joshua Wakeling) were 4th in the MID - Boys
Stacks Image 91

SRSA 2015 Summer Race Series


Race 1 - Snowtrax - 25th April '15

Charlotte Hilliard - 1st in Female 15-16
Nigel Hilliard - 2nd in Male 50+
Full results.

Race 2 - Aldershot - 10th May '15

Nigel Hilliard - 2nd in Male 50+
Full results.

Race 3 - Aldershot - 24th May '15

Nigel Hilliard - 2nd in Male 50+
Charlotte Hilliard was part of the 2nd-placed team Alpha
Full results.

Race 4 - Southampton - 6th June '15

Charlotte Hilliard - 2nd in Female 15-16
Nigel Hilliard - 1st in Male 50+, part of the 1st-placed team Hotel
Full results.

Race 5 - Bowles - 5th July '15

Individual
Joshua Wakeling - 3rd in Male 11-12
Charlotte Hilliard - 1st in Female 15-16
Jack Hilliard - 1st in Male 17-19
Claudette Povey - 2nd in Female 20-30
Gayle Turner-Moore - 2nd in Female 31-49
Nicola Mitchell - 3rd in Female 31-49
Matt Mitchell - 2nd in Male 31-49
Nigel Hilliard - 2nd in Male 50+

Teams
Gayle Turner-Moore was part of the winning team Kilo
Matt Mitchell was part of the 2nd-placed team Alpha
Sebastian Turner-Moore and Charlotte Hilliard were part of the 3rd-placed team Echo

Honorable mentions:
Harris Mitchell - 4th in Male 7-8
Ollie Turner-Moore - 4th in Male 9-10
Tim Fox - 4th in Male 50+

Full results.

Race 6 - Snowtrax - 26th September '15


2015 Tri-Regional Event


Brentwood - 17th October 2015