Stacks Image 123

LSERSA 2016 Summer Race Series


Race 1 - Brentwood - 8th May ’16

Individual Event
Ollie Turner-Moore - 1st in Mens U14
Charlotte Hilliard - 1st in Ladies U18
Claudette Povey - 1st in Ladies Senior
Joshua Goodsell - 1st in Mens Senior
Lindsay Ayton - 1st in Ladies Masters
Mark Oliver - 1st in Masters 2
Nigel Hilliard - 3rd in Masters 2

Fun Teams
Claudette Povery was part of the 2nd-placed team.

Honorable Mention
Bowles club team (Ollie Turner-Moore, Joshua Wakeling, Nigel Hilliard, Sebbie Turner-Moore, Charlotte Hilliard) were 4th in the club teams.

Full results.

Race 2 - Brentwood - 19th June ’16

Individual Event
Ollie Turner-Moore - 2nd in Mens U14
Sebastian Turner-Moore - 3rd in Mens U16
Charlotte Hilliard - 3rd in Ladies U18
Claudette Povey - 1st in Ladies Senior
Joshua Goodsell - 1st in Mens Senior
Lindsay Ayton - 1st in Ladies Senior
Mark Oliver - 1st in Masters 2
Nigel Hilliard - 3rd in Masters 2

Full results.

Race 3 - Aldershot - 3rd July ’16

Individual Event
Ollie Turner-Moore - 3rd in Mens U14
Claudette Povey - 2nd in Ladies Senior
Joshua Goodsell - 1st in Mens Senior
Lindsay Ayton - 1st in Ladies Senior
Mark Oliver - 1st in Masters 1
Nigel Hilliard - 3rd in Masters 1

Fun Teams
Sebastian Turner-Moore and Joshua Wakeling were part of the 2nd-placed team.

Full results.

Race 4 - Welwyn - 10th July ’16

Individual Event
Ollie Turner-Moore - 3rd in Mens U14
Joshua Wakeling - 3rd in Mens U16
Charlotte Hilliard - 1st in Ladies U18
Jack Hilliard - 2nd in Mens U21
Claudette Povey - 2nd in Ladies Senior
Joshua Goodsell - 1st in Mens Senior
Lindsay Ayton - 1st in Ladies Masters
Mark Oliver - 2nd in Masters 2
Nigel Hilliard - 3rd in Masters 2

Fun Teams
Joshua Wakeling was part of the 2nd placed team

Honorable Mention
Sebastian Turner-Moore was 4th in Mens U16
Bowles club team (Nigel Hilliard, Ollie Turner-Moore, Sebbie Turner-Moore, Charlotte Hilliard, Jack Hilliard) were 4th in the club teams.

Full results.

Race 5 - Brentwood - 16th October ’16

Individual Event
Ollie Turner-Moore - 2nd in Mens U14
Charlotte Hilliard - 3rd in Ladies U18
Claudette Povey - 2nd in Ladies Senior
Joshua Goodsell - 2nd in Mens Senior
Mark Oliver - 1st in Masters 2

Fun Teams
Thomas Hodson was a member of the winning team
Seb Turner-Moore and Claudette Povey were members in the 2nd placed team
Joshua Wakeling was a member of the 3rd placed team

Honorable Mention
Nigel Hilliard was 4th in Masters 2
Bowles club team were 4th in the club teams.

Full results.

2016 Season

Individual
Ollie Turner-Moore - 1st in Mens U14
Seb Turner-Moore - 3rd in Mens U16
Charlotte Hilliard - 2nd in Ladies U18
Elle Ayton - 3rd in Ladies U18
Jack Hilliard - 3rd in Mens U21
Claudette Povey - 1st in Ladies Senior
Joshua Goodsell - 1st in Mens Senior
Lindsay Ayton - 1st in Ladies Masters
Mark Oliver - 1st in Masters 2
Nigel Hilliard - 3rd in Masters 2

Good Effort Cup - Joshua Wakeling
Stacks Image 188

Kent Schools Ski Championships 2016

7th May ’16, Brentwood

Individuals

Lila Ayton was 3rd in the MINI Girls
Felicity Toms was 2nd in the B&G - Girls and 3rd in the Overall Primary - Girls
Eloise Emmerson was 3rd in the B&G - Girls
Evie Ayton was 3rd in the MID - Girls

Teams
Bishops Down A (Lila Ayton, Georgina Pryor and Teddy Ralph) were 1st in the MINI - Mixed and 2nd in the Primary - Mixed
Tunbridge Wells Girls Grammar A (Evie Ayton, Rebecca Forte, Anna Smith and Tia Young) were 1st in the MID - Girls and 2nd in the Secondary - Girls
Tunbridge Wells Girls Grammar B (Elle Ayton, Nejma Nassman, Lucy King-Powrie and Mille Young) were 1st in the SEN - Girls and 1st in the Secondary - Girls
Tunbridge Wells Girls Grammar C (Imogen Ellis, Poppy Joyner and Charley Harris) were 3rd in the SEN - Girls

Honorable Mentions
Rebecca Forte was 4th in the MID - Girls
Ollie Turner-Moore was 4th in the MID - Boys
Elle Ayton was 4th in the SEN - Girls
Stacks Image 91

SRSA 2016 Summer Race Series


Race 1 - Aldershot - 17th April '16

Claudette Povey - 1st in Female Seniors
Lindsay Ayton - 2nd in Female Masters
Full results.

Race 2 - Snowtrax - 28th May '16

Individual Event
Charlotte Hilliard - 3rd in Female U18
Claudette Povey - 3rd in Female Seniors
Lindsay Ayton - 1st in Female Masters
Nigel Hilliard - 3rd in Male Masters 2

Fun Teams
Nigel Hilliard was part of the winning team
Charlotte Hilliard was part of the 2nd-paced team

Honorable Mention
Joshua Wakeling - 4th in Male U16

Full results.

Race 3 - Southampton - 4th June '16

Individual Event
Charlotte Hilliard - 3rd in Female U18
Claudette Povey - 2nd in Female Seniors
Lindsay Ayton - 1st in Female Masters
Nigel Hilliard - 2nd in Male Masters 2

Fun Teams
Charlotte Hilliard was part of the winning team

Full results.

Race 4 - Bowles - 28th August '16

Individual Event
Charlotte Hilliard - 3rd in Female U18
Gemma Nightingale - 2nd in Female U21
Claudette Povey - 2nd in Female Seniors
Lindsay Ayton - 1st in Female Masters
Mark Oliver - 1st in Male Masters 2
Nigel Hilliard - 3rd in Male Masters 2

Fun Teams
Gemma Nightingale was part of the winning Team Echo
Claudette Povey and Tim Fox were part of the second-placed Team Bravo
Yasemin Isozu was part of the third-placed Team Alpha

Honorable Mention
Josh Goodwill was 4th in Male Seniors
Tim Fox was 4th in Male Masters 2

Full results.

Race 5 - Southampton - 17th September '16

Individual Event
Claudette Povey - 2nd in Female Seniors
Joshua Goodsell - 3rd in Male Seniors
Lindsay Ayton - 2nd in Female Masters
Nigel Hilliard - 1st in Male Masters 2

Honourable Mention
Charlotte Hilliard was 4th in Female U18

Full results.

Race 6 - Snowtrax - 8th October ’16

Charlotte Hilliard - 2nd in Female U18
Claudette Povey - 2nd in Female Seniors
Nigel Hilliard - 2nd in Male Masters 2

Full results.

2016 Season

Claudette Povey - 2nd in Female Seniors
Lindsay Ayton - 1st in Female Masters
Nigel Hilliard - 2nd in Male Masters 2

Honorable Mention
Charlotte Hilliard - 4th in Female U18

2016 Tri-Regional Event

Welwyn - 15th October 2016

Charlotte Hilliard was part of the LSERSA B team, third in the Main Event
Nigel Hilliard and Seb Turner-Moore were members of the LSERSA F team, second in the Shield competition